Qiesto sito utilizza i cookies per migliorare l'esperienza di navigazione. Chiudendo questo avviso accetti l'utilizzo dei cookies.

Disclosure of Gilardetti Privacy Policy pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, Code for the Protection of Personal Data (rev 1.0 25062004)

Dear User,

We wish to inform you that your personal data - directly supplied by you or otherwise acquired during our activity - will be handled in compliance with the provision cited above and the obligations of confidentiality which inspires the activities of websites Gilardetti. it / gilardetti.net.

For treatment of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction or the combination of two or more of these operations .

The processing of data, in addition to purposes related, instrumental and necessary in providing the Service will focus on:

a) communicate the data to third parties that perform functions necessary or instrumental to the Service and / or manage databases aimed at the protection of credit risks;

b) collect data and information in general and particularly on the guidelines and preferences; send information and commercial offers, including third; send advertising and information; commercial communications, also interactive; to carry out direct sales or placement of products or services; draft studies and statistics on sales, customers and other information, and possibly communicate the same to third parties; transfer to third parties the data collected and processed for business purposes including the sale or attempted sale, or for all purposes of commercial and / or statistical nature;

The data will be processed by automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data in order to guarantee security and confidentiality. The data will be stored at the premises of Gilardetti Claudio. at least for the time prescribed by law and treated by employees and / or third parties appointed by the latter, who carry out those activities under his direct supervision and responsibility.

Gilardetti Claudio, ensures and guarantees that they will not be treated in a direct or indirect arguments concerning sensitive data *.

The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in points (a) and (b) is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent it will not be possible to provide services.

Please also be advised that, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196, the customer has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to treatment, and, in the manner and within the limits of the current legislation, to request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, and knowing its origin, receive communication, get information about the rationale, methods and purposes of treatment, require updating, rectification, integration, request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, the block of data in violation of the law, including those no longer needed for achieving the purposes for which it was collected, as well as, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the applicable provisions of law.

The data controller is Claudio Gilardetti, with registered office in Via Novara 30, Borgomanero (Italy)

Any instances under. Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo. ">7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 may be sent to the same address, or to the email address Questo indirizzo email è protetto dagli spambots. È necessario abilitare JavaScript per vederlo.

* For the purposes of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196 apply: "sensitive data", personal data allowing the disclosure of racial or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or organizations religious, philosophical, political or trade union membership and personal data disclosing health and sex life.

Log Files: Like many other websites that also makes use of log files that record the history of operations as they are performed.

The information inside the log files include IP addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date, time, page input and output and the number of clicks.

All this to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement within the site, and gather demographic information, IP addresses and other information.

These data are not related in any way your identity.

The sites Gilardetti

  •     does not use cookies profiling but only cookie technicians for the proper functioning of the pages of this site.
  •     Uses cookies to store information about visitors preferences, and the pages you visit, and to personalize the content of the web page based on the browser type and other information depending on which browser sends precisely that.

However, you can disable cookies directly from your browser.

For more detailed information regarding the options of disabling cookies here is the list of links for configuring the browser.

More information on how to disable cookies in Firefox
More information on how to disable cookies in Chrome
More information on how to disable cookies inInternet Explorer
More information on how to disable cookies in Safari
More information on how to disable cookies in Opera

Se non autorizzi l'uso dei cookies, determinate funzioni e pagine non possono funzionare come previsto.

Se desideri eliminare i file cookie eventualmente già presenti sul tuo computer, leggi le istruzioni del tuo browser cliccando sulla voce “Aiuto” del relativo menu.

If you do not authorize the use of cookies, certain functions and pages can not work as expected.

If you want to delete cookie files you may already be present on your computer, read the instructions of your browser by clicking on "Help" menu.

You can also find more information about cookies and how to manage them, please visit the website  www.aboutcookies.org clicking on "Help" in the menu of your browser